KAREN WELLS ROBY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Dickerson, 816 F.2d at 225.
Generally, the exhaustion requirement is satisfied only when
To properly exhaust his claim to challenge the computation of a sentence, Louisiana law requires that White's claim first be exhausted through the state's Corrections Administrative Remedy Procedure ("CARP"), La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 15:1171 et seq., and the subsequent supervisory review of that procedure by the state courts pursuant to La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 15:571.15. See Madison v. Ward, 825 So.2d 1245 (La. App. 1st Cir. 2002). See also La. Rev. Stat. Ann. §15:1176 ("Before any cause of action may be heard in any state or federal court, administrative remedies must be exhausted under the procedure authorized by this Part.")