JAMES J. BRADY, District Judge.
[…] Rule Evid. 803(6) and the public records exception under Fed. Rule Evid. 803(8). Further, for the documents the defendant prepared herself, the government argues those records are admissible as a party admission under Fed. Rule Evid. 801(d)(2)(A). The government also argues that there is statutory presumption that, when an individual's name is signed on a tax return, there is prima facie evidence that the return was actually signed by the individual. See 26 U.S.C. § 6064 ("The fact that an individual's name is signed to a return, statement, or other document shall be prima facie evidence for all purposes that the return, statement, or other document was actually signed by him.").