BRIAN A. JACKSON, Chief Judge.
[…] MercExchange, L.L.C., 547 U.S. 388, 391, 126 S.Ct. 1837, 164 L.Ed.2d 641 (2006) (citing cases).
3. Because this case concerns conditions of confinement, the Court must abide by the standards set out in the Prison Litigation Reform Act ("PLRA"). The PLRA narrowly limits the relief that a federal court may impose in prisoner suits. See 18 U.S.C. § 3626.
4. According to the PLRA, injunctive relief "must be narrowly drawn, extend no further than necessary to correct the harm the court finds requires preliminary relief, and be the least instrusive means necessary to correct that harm." 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(2).
5. The PLRA further prohibits a federal court from ordering any prospective relief "unless the court finds that such relief is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right." 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(1)(A).
6. According to the parties' Statement of Undisputed Facts: "Plaintiffs have each exhausted their administrative remedy proceedings as required under the Prison Litigation Reform Act[,] 42 U.S.C. § 1997(e) ..." (Doc. 53-1, p. 3.) See also supra note 93.