Ohio| Change
[…] (Doc. 185 at 167-170). Plaintiffs allege that Stone & Youngberg and their representatives knew or, in exercising reasonable diligence, could have known of the untruth or omission. (Doc. 185 at 170). Plaintiff-Funds could not have known of the various misrepresentations and omissions as Commonwealth, with the assistance of Stone & Youngberg and its representatives, concealed relevant information. (Doc. 185 at 170).

Under Louisiana Securities Law, La. Rev. Stat. § 51:714, if a person is considered to have violated Section 712(A), the security buyer "may sue in any court to recover the consideration paid in cash or, if such consideration was not paid in cash, the fair value thereof at the time such consideration was paid for the security. . .less the amount of any income received thereto" and interest, all taxable court costs, and reasonable attorney's fees.