ROBERT SUMMERHAYS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Here, however, the Trustee grounds his section 544(b) claim on both Louisiana and Delaware law. Specifically, the Trustee relies on Louisiana's revocatory action under Louisiana Civil Code Article 2036, which provides that an "obligee has a right to annul an act of the obligor, or the result of a failure to act of the obligor, made or effected after the right of the obligee arose, that causes or increases the obligor's insolvency." With respect to Delaware law, the Trustee relies on Delaware Code Ann. Title 6, §§ 1304 and 1305. Section 1304(a) provides that a transfer or obligation is fraudulent as to a creditor, "whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) with the actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation,
Choice of law is important in the present case because the "reachback" period of the relevant Delaware and Louisiana statutes differ. The Delaware provisions cited by the Trustee allow creditors to avoid transactions occurring up to four years prior to the filing of a bankruptcy case. Del. Stat.