ROBERT SUMMERHAYS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The general choice-of-law principles outlined in connection with the Trustee's section 544 claims apply here with a significant exception: the Trustee's state law conversion claims do not implicate important federal policy as in the case of the Trustee's section 544 claims. Accordingly, the court will look to Louisiana choice-of-law rules. See In re Endeavour Highrise, L.P., 432 B.R. 583, 637 (Bankr.S.D.Tex. 2008) (applying forum choice-of-law rules to state law claims). Louisiana Civil Code article 3542 provides that "an issue of delictual or quasi-delictual obligations is governed by the law of the state whose policies
Article 3515 provides that a court should consider "(1) the relationship of each state to the parties and the dispute; and (2) the policies and needs of the interstate and international systems...." La. Civ.Code art. 3515. Here, those factors weigh in favor of Louisiana law.