ROBERT SUMMERHAYS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Relief under these provisions does not require an independent showing of bad faith, but can be grounded solely on evidence of negligence.
Third, 11 U.S.C. § 528 imposes certain requirements on debt relief agencies, including the requirement to "execute a written contract with such assisted person that explains clearly and conspicuously (A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment. . . ." Section 528(a)(2) further requires a debt relief agency to provide its client with "a copy of the fully executed and completed contract. . . ." Section 526(c)(1) provides that any contract that violates section 528 "shall be void and may not be enforced. . . ." Like the provisions