JOHN S. HODGE, UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Ms. Sneed stated, under penalty of perjury, in Official Form 119 (Doc. 49) that she is a bankruptcy petition preparer and Debtor's testimony supports that conclusion. The Court concludes that Ms. Sneed is a "bankruptcy petition preparer" as that term is defined in § 110 of the Bankruptcy Code.
Because Ms. Sneed is a bankruptcy petition preparer, she is subject to 11 U.S.C. § 110, and can be penalized and fined in accordance with the statute for violations thereof.
Section 110(h)(2) of the Code provides that "a declaration under penalty of perjury by the petition preparer shall be filed together with the petition, disclosing any fee received from or on behalf of the debtor within 12 months immediately prior to the filing of the case, and any unpaid fee charged to the debtor." See, Official Bankruptcy Form B 2800. Section 110(h)(3)(B) provides that a failure to comply with § 110(h) is cause for forfeiture of all fees charged by a petition preparer in a case.