Washington| Change
[…] D'Angelo, did not include the two motions for summary judgment granted by the trial court or the replies to her oppositions.1 Terry Tedesco, Inc., one of the appellees, filed a motion to supplement the contents of the record due to the deficiency. This Court issued an order granting the motion to supplement on February 2, 2011. However, the record was never supplemented. Thus, the record before us does not contain the two motions for summary judgment and the replies of the appellees, which are the crux of this appeal and based upon which the trial court based its judgment.

La. C.C.P. art. 2161 provides that "[a]n appeal shall not be dismissed because of any other irregularity, error or defect unless it is imputable to the appellant." The failure to include the motions for summary judgment, replies, and corresponding exhibits is imputable to Ms. D'Angelo, who filed the motion to designate the contents of the appellate record and who was clearly aware of the records deficiencies.