BOTSFORD, J.
[…] 4. Conclusion. We vacate the grant of the preliminary injunction, and remand the case to the Superior Court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
So ordered.
Id. at 62. Accord O'Gasapian v. Danielson, 284 Mass. 27, 30-31 (1933).
The language of this section is discussed further in note 23, infra.
"Notice of Intention to Foreclose and of Deficiency After Foreclosure of Mortgage.
The "statutory power of sale" set out in G. L. c. 183, § 21, picks up directly from where § 20 ends: "But upon any default in the performance or observance of the foregoing or other condition, the mortgagee or his executors, administrators, successors or assigns may sell the mortgaged premises" (emphasis added). Given the shared roots and integrated structure of G. L. c. 183, §§ 20 and 21, the presumption that the Legislature intends the same term to have the same meaning where it has used that term in different but related statutes, Commonwealth v.