HENRY J. BOROFF, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Debtor assumes that the Limited Partnership was merely "dissolved," and therefore would have the Court conclude that, consistent with Ohio law, the assets of the Limited Partnership remain with the Limited Partnership until otherwise distributed through the "winding up process." While the Debtor is correct that, under Ohio law, the assets of a Limited Partnership do not vest in the partners as a matter of law and must be appropriately distributed, see Ohio Rev.Code § 1782.46, it is possible that the Limited Partnership assets vested in WaMu FA pursuant to the underlying partnership agreement or as a result of distribution during the winding-up process. See id. ("Except as otherwise provided in the partnership agreement, the general partners. . . . may wind up the affairs of a limited partnership . . . [and] may do any or all of the following . . .: (3) Dispose of and convey the property of the limited partnership; . . . (5) Distribute to the partners any remaining assets of the limited partnership.").