JOAN N. FEENEY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] (citing House Rep. No. 109-31 at 109-10). In particular, according to the court in Tri-Cont'l Exch., "[o]ne of the sources that a United States court is obliged to treat as persuasive is the Guide to Enactment of the UNCITRAL Model Law Insolvency that was promulgated in connection with the approval of the Model Law. Guide to Enactment of the UNCITRAL Model Law on Cross-Border Insolvency, U.N. Gen. Ass., UNCITRAL 30th Sess., U.N. Doc. A/CN.9/442 (1997) (`Guide')." Id.
In implementing the purposes of Chapter 15 and applying the principles set forth in sections 1521 and 1522, this Court, in fashioning relief, as noted above, must consider how best "to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of creditors" and the "other interested entities, including the debtor."