JOAN N. FEENEY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] These figures are incorporated into a Worksheet sent to Inofin as part of the investor package. The Worksheet revealed that the interest rate charged the consumer was 19.79%.
(emphasis supplied).
(emphasis supplied). This note was amended on October 1, 2010.
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, § 1-201(3) effective July 1, 2013.
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, 1-303.
Id.
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, 9-203(a) and (b). Section 9-313 provides that "Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b), a secured party may perfect a security interest in negotiable instruments, goods, instruments, money, or tangible chattel paper by taking possession of the collateral...." Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, § 9-313.
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 106, § 9-102(a)(7).
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 90D, § 23(b).
Any claims Inofin may have had against RCG for its prepetition conduct in relation to the foreclosure sales would be property of the bankruptcy estate. See 11 U.S.C. § 541(a).