WILLIAM C. HILLMAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The IRS filed the Motion for Disbursement on March 13, 2014. Both the Debtors
The IRS asserts that the proceeds of exempt property sold by the Trustee ought to be distributed to the IRS, as the Debtors' property was fully encumbered by the IRS's tax lien. The IRS points out that § 363(e) requires the court to provide adequate protection to an entity that has an interest in property sold by a trustee. The IRS contends that the only way to provide adequate protection of its interest in these circumstances is for the Trustee to distribute the sale proceeds to the IRS. The IRS also relies on § 725, which provides that a trustee "shall dispose of any property in which an entity other than the estate has an interest, such as a lien, and that has not been disposed of under another section of [the Bankruptcy Code]" prior to the final distribution of property of the estate under § 726, as a basis for the relief requested. The IRS asserts that the Trustee has a duty under this section to satisfy its lien from the proceeds of the exempt property sold.