MELVIN S. HOFFMAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Beninati and landlords, and that BFG was insolvent at the time it made the Transfers.
In counts III and IV, the trustee asserts fraudulent transfer claims against Cape Jewel under MUFTA §§ 5(a)(2) and (6) based on the Transfers.
MUFTA §§ 5 and 6, in relevant part, provide:
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 109A, §§ 5(a)(2) and 6(a).
Section 8(a) of MUFTA provides a range of remedies and types of recoveries available against either a fraudulent transferor or transferee to aid a creditor in collection. Section 9 of MUFTA, in turn, provides, in part, that "to the extent a transfer is voidable in an action by a creditor under [§ 8(a)(1)], the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred ... or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less ...," Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 109A, § 9(b), and the judgment may be entered against either "(1) the first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made; or (2) any subsequent transferee...." Id. at § 9(b)(1) and (2).