Ohio| Change
[…] FootNotes


1. Legal conclusions in the above factual summary are not part of the facts.
2. Section 2000e(2)(A)is part of Title VII of the 1964 Civil Rights Act.
3. There is also no indication that plaintiff presented the claim to the EEOC and filed this action within 180 days after a decision. See generally Laval, 2011 WL 1792795, at *2.
4. Section 412 is part of a statute known as the Labor-Management Reporting and Disclosure Act.
5. Section 1719 states that "Whoever makes use of any official envelope, label, or indorsement authorized by law, to avoid the payment of postage or registry fee on his private letter, packet, package, or other matter in the mail, shall be fined under this title." 18 U.S.C. § 1719.
6. Any objections to this Report and Recommendation must be filed with the Clerk of Court within 14 days of receipt of the Report and Recommendation to which objection is made and the basis for such objection. See Rule 72(b), Fed. R. Civ.