YOUNG, District Judge.
[…] Second, when determining whether to revoke visa petitions, "[t]he Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title." Id.
Federal courts have not settled on an answer to this question. A majority of circuits have concluded that section 1155 is a non-reviewable discretionary decision.
The Ninth Circuit has taken an opposite tack and determined that there is jurisdiction. In ANA International, Inc. v. Way, 393 F.3d 886 (9th Cir.2004), it recognized that the language "`may, at any time, for what he deems to be' ... plainly authorizes some measure of discretion."