MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] A. Facial Challenge to the Constitutionality of 18 U.S.C. § 875(c) Fails
The Court addresses Ziobrowski's facial challenge to the statute first. Section 875(c) provides that: "[w]hoever transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the person of another, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both." 18 U.S.C. § 875(c). The language of this statute is similar to that of 18 U.S.C. § 871, which criminalizes threats against the President and Vice President of the United States. Id. (providing, in relevant part, that whoever "knowingly and willfully otherwise makes any such threat against the President, . . . [or] Vice President . . ., shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both"). The Supreme Court's affirmation of the constitutionality of § 871 on its face is instructive here. Watts v. United States, 394 U.S. 705, 707 (1969) (per curiam).