Washington| Change
[…] [] McLean[]," all in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1591(a). • Claim 5: that they "conspired to violate 18 U.S.C. §§ 1589, 1590 and/or 1591 by agreeing or conspiring to obtain or provide [] Ricchio's forced labor and sexual services in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1589, trafficking [] Ricchio in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1590, and sex trafficking [] Ricchio in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1591" all in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1594. • Claim 6: that they "attempted to violate 18 U.S.C. §§ 1589, 1590 and/or 1591 by attempting to obtain or provide [] Ricchio's forced labor and sexual services in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1589, trafficking [] Ricchio in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1590, and sex trafficking [] Ricchio in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1591" all in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1594. • Claim 7: that they "violated 18 U.S.C. § 1593A," which "makes it a crime to knowingly benefit, financially or by receiving anything of value, from participation in a venture which has engaged in any act in violation of... 18 U.S.C. § 1595(a), knowing or in reckless disregard of the fact that the venture has engaged in such violation."

(Ricchio Compl. ¶ 50-51, 57, 63, 74, 80, 85-86).

Those claims are all cast in terms of intentional, not negligent, conduct.