THOMAS J. CATLIOTA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Timbers of Inwood Forest Associates, Ltd., 484 U.S. 365, 108 S.Ct. 626, 98 L.Ed.2d 740 (1988); Yi v. Fed. Bureau of Prisons, 412 F.3d 526, 530 (4th Cir.2005) (quoting Robinson v. Shell Oil Co., 519 U.S. 337, 341, 117 S.Ct. 843, 136 L.Ed.2d 808 (1997)) (stating that analysis of particular statutory language is also informed by "the specific context in which that language is used, and the broader context of the statute as a whole.").
The CCPA consists of six Subchapters. Each Subchapter has its own set of definitions and rules of construction that are applicable to that Subchapter. See §§ 1602, 1672, 1679a, 1681a, 1691a, 1692a, 1693a. For example, the Bank makes much of the fact that the definition of "consumer" in § 1602(i), Subchapter I — Consumer Credit Cost Disclosure, states:
§ 1602(i). However, as in all the Subchapters, the "definitions and rules of construction set forth in [Subchapter I] are applicable for the purposes of this subchapter." § 1602(a). Further, the word "consumer" is not used anywhere in Subchapter II-Restrictions on Garnishment, which is at issue here.