BARBERA, J.
[…] The Circuit Court ruled that under those provisions Petitioner was entitled to an administrative hearing.
Pursuant to TR § 12-202, an individual is entitled to an administrative hearing when "the Maryland Vehicle Law or a rule or regulation of the Administration provides that a license or privilege may be suspended or revoked only after a hearing." (Emphasis added.) As we have explained above, the relevant statute at issue, TR § 16-103.1(1) has no such mandate. In fact, the statute explicitly reads "the Administration may not issue a driver's license to an individual during any period for which the individual's license to drive is revoked, suspended, refused, or canceled in this or any other state[.]" (Emphasis added.) Accordingly, TR § 12-202 provides no relief for Petitioner.