BARBERA, J.
[…] (Emphasis added.) As we have explained above, the relevant statute at issue, TR § 16-103.1(1) has no such mandate. In fact, the statute explicitly reads "the Administration may not issue a driver's license to an individual during any period for which the individual's license to drive is revoked, suspended, refused, or canceled in this or any other state[.]" (Emphasis added.) Accordingly, TR § 12-202 provides no relief for Petitioner.
TR § 12-203 requires the MVA to give notice to an applicant of his or her right to request a hearing when "the Maryland Vehicle Law or a rule or regulation of the Administration provides that an applicant or licensee may request a hearing on refusal, suspension, or revocation of a license or privilege[.]" That section does not entitle Petitioner to a hearing because there is no statute, rule, or regulatory provision that grants Petitioner that right.