GREENE, J.
[…] Stern, 380 Md. at 732, 846 A.2d at 1019 (Wilner, J., dissenting). Judge Wilner noted that "§ 12-203 requires the Governor to include in the budget bill money that is adequate to satisfy final judgments," citing § 52(4) and (12) of Article III of the Maryland Constitution. Stern, 380 Md. at 732, 846 A.2d at 1019, fn. 4.
The County Board has asserted that the only applicable legislative waiver of its sovereign immunity is exclusively found in C.J.P. § 5-518 because § 4-105 of the Education Article states "a county board of education shall have the immunity from liability described under § 5-518" and this is the only provision in the Education Article that addresses sovereign immunity for county boards of education. E.D. § 4-105(d).