HARRELL, J.
[…] We conclude that Carter's arguments are unsustainable.
In enacting the Insurance Article, the Legislature accorded aggrieved consumers, like Carter, an administrative remedy for being charged allegedly excessive insurance premiums. We grant that the Commissioner may file, on his/her initiative, a complaint against a title insurer. See § 2-201(a) (stating that, to enforce this article, "[t]he Commissioner may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction... or an order issued by the Commissioner under this article"). Nonetheless, also a consumer may file such a complaint with the Commissioner, who then proceeds on the consumer's behalf.