GREENE, J.
[…] Petitioner next cites 7 C.F.R. § 210.23 (2006) as demonstrating a "specific duty owed by the State to each individual student under the [P]rogram." That provision states:
This provision only requires that lunches be made available to all eligible children, regardless of certain immutable characteristics, and does not refer to food allergies. The only portion of the NSLA Petitioner presents which, in fact, mentions anything about special dietary needs is 7 C.F.R. § 210.10(g)(1) (2006). This regulation is entitled: "Nutrition standards and menu planning approaches for lunches and requirements for afterschool snacks," and subsection (g) answers the question: "What exceptions and variations are allowed in meals?" It states:
7 C.F.R. § 210.10(g)(1) (2006).