GREENE, J.
[…] Lobach, 398 Md. 38, 46, 919 A.2d 722, 727 (2007) (citations omitted).
Where the vehicle is financed by the dealer, Petitioners assert that the RISC alone serves as the "vehicle sales contract," because the RISC contains both the principal amount and interest charged. See Md.Code (1977, 2012 Repl.Vol., 2014 Supp.), § 15-311 of the Transportation Article ("A contract for the sale of a vehicle by a dealer shall contain ... [t]he principal amount charged for the vehicle; [and] any interest charged on the principal amount[.]"). Petitioners further maintain that the RISC, itself, purports to be the entire agreement between the parties because it provides that "[b]y signing this contract, you choose to buy the vehicle on credit under the agreements on the front and back of this contract."