HARRELL, J.
[…] Laws ch. 90 (indicating that Senate Bill 901 was amended to refer to "detailed site plans" instead of "site plans").
The CDP and SDP are steps in a unitary process. The present case does not require us to determine whether Conceptual Site Plans, as provided for in the PGCC, are part of the Detailed Site Plan review process, when both are required in a specific instance.
PGCC § 27-282(e).
The provision of "including" makes clear that the list was not exhaustive. The prior codification, Art. 28, § 7-111(a), stated that "[t]he local functions exclusively within the jurisdiction of the respective planning boards include, but are not limited to," the same functions. (emphasis added).
Chapter 780 altered significantly the relationship between the Commission and the district councils. Before Chapter 780, the Commission was the primary land use actor within the Regional District. See 1943 Md.