J. FREDERICK MOTZ, District Judge.
[…] (Compl. ¶¶ 97-102.) In addition, Plaintiffs allege that Defendants have violated Sections 301(a) and 402(a) of the CWA, 33 U.S.C. §§ 1311(a) and 1342(a), by discharging pollutants into navigable waters without a permit. (Id. ¶¶ 103.) Plaintiffs bring these claims as citizen-plaintiffs under the CWA's citizen suit provision, 33 U.S.C. § 1365, which provides that any citizen may commence a civil action "against any person . . . who is alleged to be in violation of (A) an effluent standard or limitation under this Act or (B) an order issued by the Administrator or a State with respect to such a standard or limitation." 33 U.S.C. § 1365(a)(1). For purposes of this citizen suit provision, § 1365(f) defined "effluent standard or limitation" as:
33 U.S.C. § 1365(f).