J. FREDERICK MOTZ, District Judge.
[…] The Consent Decree lists requirements for the two on-site landfills at Sparrows Point, but it does not require the owner and operator of the Facility to obtain a RCRA permit. (See Severstal Mot. to Dismiss, Ex. 1 at 30-44.) Accordingly, Plaintiffs may pursue their RCRA permitting claims against Defendants pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 6972(a)(1)(A), because there is insufficient evidence that "the Administrator or State has commenced and is diligently prosecuting a civil or criminal action in a court of the United States or a State to require compliance with such permit . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 6972(b)(1)(B). I therefore deny Defendants' Motions to Dismiss as to the RCRA permitting claims in Count II.