Washington| Change
[…] Id. at p. 10 and Ex. 1. Murray received confirmation that that the USPC received his letter on June 19, 2013, but he has not yet received a response or dispositive review of the warrant. Id. at p. 11.

Murray argues that under 18 C.F.R. § 2.219(a)(2) the maximum term of imprisonment he could be ordered to serve if the supervised release is revoked is three years. He further asserts that under 28 C.F.R. § 2.213(e) he is entitled to "credit for all time in confinement resulting from any new offense or violation that is considered by the Commission as a basis for revocation." ECF No. 1 at p. 11. Murray has served more than three years in the custody of the BOP as a result of the new offense which is the basis for the warrant underlying the detainer lodged by the UPC and, he maintains, he has therefore already satisfied any term of incarceration he could be required