PAUL W. GRIMM, District Judge.
[…] Br. for the United States, at *2a, Johnson, 135 S.Ct. 2551 (No. 13-7120) (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 1365(a)) (emphasis added). Another example is 18 U.S.C. § 1365(c)(1), which states, relevantly "`[w]hoever knowingly communicates false information that a consumer product has been tainted, . . . and if such tainting, had it occurred, would create a risk of death or bodily injury to another person. . . .'" See id. at *2a-2b (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 1365(c)(1)) (emphasis added). A third example is 18 U.S.C. § 2118(e)(3) which provides that "`the term `significant bodily injury' means bodily injury which involves risk of death, significant physical pain, protracted and obvious disfigurement, or a protracted loss or impairment of the function of a bodily member, organ, or mental or sensory faculty.'" See id. at *4a (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 2118(e)(3)) (emphasis added).