GEORGE J. HAZEL, District Judge.
[…] Lipenga moved for an entry of default on January 28, 2016, which the Clerk entered on March 4, 2016. ECF No. 20; ECF No. 21. The Court issued its Memorandum Opinion and Order granting Plaintiff's Motion for Default Judgment, ECF No. 23. on November 9, 2016. ECF No. 24. As Plaintiff had requested "reasonable attorneys' fees" in her Motion, ECF No. 23-1 at 38, but had not submitted documentation as to the appropriate amount, the Court requested supplemental briefing on the issue. See ECF No. 25.
Ms. Lipenga is entitled to attorneys' fees under the the TVPRA, FLSA, and MWHL, See 18 U.S.C. § 1595 ("An individual who is a victim of a violation of this chapter may bring a civil action against the perpetrator and may recover damages and reasonable attorneys" fees"); 29 U.S.C. § 216(b): Burnley v. Short, 730 F.2d 136, 141 (4th Cir. 1984) ("The payment of attorney's fees to employees prevailing in FLSA cases is mandatory"): Md. Code, Lab. & Empl. § 3-427(d)(1)(iii).