ELLEN LIPTON HOLLANDER, District Judge.
[…] ECF 22 at 2-3 (citing 49 C.F.R. §§ 390.5; 391.43; 391.45).
Defendants insist that plaintiff has failed to allege facts supporting a violation of the ADEA, ADA, FLSA, or FEPA, and has also failed to allege facts supporting a claim of wrongful discharge. ECF 14. They explain, id. at 6 (brackets added):
Plaintiff acknowledges that, pursuant to 49 C.F.R. § 391.45(c), a CMV "driver whose ability to perform his/her normal duties has been impaired by a physical or mental injury or disease" is required to be medically examined and be certified, "as physically qualified to operate a commercial motor vehicle."