DEBORAH K. CHASANOW, District Judge.
[…] (ECF No. 2 ¶ 15) (emphasis added). Plaintiffs allege that "[s]omething as simple as providing registration and voter information upon entry into the facility, use of a voting kiosk/machine, or a access [sic] to duly authorized volunteers with a hand-held devices [sic] is all that was needed to alleviate at least part of the problem." (Id. ¶ 39). Plaintiffs do not allege that Defendants' failure to provide volunteers with handheld devices or kiosks to facilitate voter registration was an omission of an act required by law. Maryland Election Law Article § 3-201 provides that an individual may register to vote "with the assistance of a volunteer authorized by the State or local board." Md.Code Ann., Elec. Law § 3-201. Plaintiffs have not alleged any facts that the State Board refused to authorize volunteers to assist eligible inmates with voter registration.