THEODORE D. CHUANG, United States District Judge.
[…] Where the record reflects that Travelers has refused to pay approximately $200,000 of Jackson's alleged damages, including a substantial amount based on its classification of the loss as mold-related, there has been substantial delay in resolving this dispute, and the issue of good faith is ordinarily a question of fact to be resolved by the factfinder, see Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 3-1701(e) ("[I]f the trier of fact ... finds that the insurer failed to act in good faith, the insured may recover ...") (emphasis added); David A. Bramble, Inc. v.