MARGARET J. KRAVCHUK, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] Hall's argument is that, because § 3613 mentions only fines and restitution, an authorized order for the costs of prosecution is necessarily excluded from those provisions. Thus, the United States would be left with no method of enforcement for that portion of the criminal judgment. Clearly § 3013, the special assessment provision, does not provide a method of enforcement for costs of prosecution even during an initial five-year period because all it does in terms of enforcement procedures is reference those procedures found at § 3613 and limits them to the five-year period. See 18 U.S.C. § 3013(b) ("Such amount so assessed shall be collected in the manner that fines are collected in criminal cases.") Neither Hall nor the United States has provided me with a statute or case which discusses the method of enforcement that pertains to a valid criminal judgment imposing as part of the sentence an order that the defendant pay a