JOHN A. WOODCOCK, Jr., District Judge.
[…] This is not an assertion of a common or undivided interest in a single right or title, such as would permit aggregation of their claims." Id. at 164.
The Court concludes that the case at hand is more like Hunt and Local Division No. 714 than Craig. First, as in Hunt and Local Division No. 714, the IAMAW has standing to bring this action on behalf of its members for severance pay. See 26 M.R.S. § 625-B(4) ("Any labor organization may also maintain an action on behalf of its members"). By contrast, Craig was a class action consisting of 58 employees and the union was not a party. Craig, 645 F. Supp. at 165. Therefore, the Craig Court did not reach whether individual claims may be aggregated through the union's representative capacity.