JON D. LEVY, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 12, 14; see 11 U.S.C.A. §§ 362(a)(3), 365(d)(2), 525(a).
For reasons I will explain, the Bankruptcy Court did not err in concluding that it lacked jurisdiction to decide whether CMS lawfully terminated the Provider Agreement under the Bankruptcy Code because the Secretary of Health and Human Services (the "Secretary") must first make a final determination through the administrative appeal process.
The District Court's jurisdiction to review the Secretary's decision of issues arising under the Medicare program is established in 42 U.S.C.A. § 405(g) (2016), which is made applicable to the Medicare Act by 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ff(b)(1)(A). Section 405(g) states in part:
42 U.S.C.A. § 405(g); see 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ff(b)(1)(A) ("[A]ny individual dissatisfied with any initial determination under subsection (a)(1) of this section shall be entitled to . . . judicial review of the Secretary's final decision after such hearing as is provided in section 405(g) of this title."). Section 405(h), incorporated into the Medicare Act by 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ii, states in part:
42 U.S.C.A. § 405(h); see 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ii; see also Nichole Med. Equip. & Supply, Inc. v. TriCenturion, Inc., 694 F.3d 340, 346 (3d Cir. 2012).