NANCY TORRESEN, Chief District Judge.
[…] Allain, 478 U.S. 265, 286 (1986)). A claim has facial plausibility when a plaintiff pleads factual content sufficient for the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged. Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678 (citing Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556).
More than one year has passed since the Town of Dexter's Findings and Order became final.
Pursuant to Maine law, a municipality may, after providing a building owner with both notice and hearing, adjudge a building or structure to be dangerous or a nuisance. See 17 M.R.S.A. § 2851. The town then has authority to "make and record an order prescribing what disposal must be made of that building or structure." Id. (stating that when municipality determines that structure qualifies as "dangerous building," it can issue "an order prescribing what disposal must be made of that building or structure"). Under appropriate circumstances, the municipality may order a building or structure demolished after adjudging it to be dangerous or a nuisance. See Michaud v.