PER CURIAM.
[…] See Consumers Power Co. v. Pub. Serv. Comm., 460 Mich. 148, 155-159, 596 N.W.2d 126 (1999). However, "[t]o the extent possible, each provision of a statute should be given effect, and each should be read to harmonize with all others." Mich. Basic Prop. Ins. Ass'n v. Ware, 230 Mich.App. 44, 49, 583 N.W.2d 240 (1998).
MCL 460.6h first sets forth provisions for establishing, approving, and implementing GCR factors, then sets forth provisions for reviewing such implementation in progress to determine whether adjustments are in order. Again, MCL 460.6h(12) directs the PSC to "reconcile the revenues recorded pursuant to the gas cost recovery factor and the allowance for cost of gas included in the base rates established in the latest commission order for the gas utility with the amounts actually expensed and included in the cost of gas sold," and to do so on the basis of the "reasonableness and prudence of expenses[.]" The provision for reconciliation proceedings thus calls for refinement or enforcement of what was decided in the attendant plan proceedings.