PER CURIAM.
[…] PER CURIAM.
In these consolidated appeals, appellant Michigan Consolidated Gas Company appeals as of right orders of the Michigan Public Service Commission (PSC) insofar as they repriced appellant's purchases of
These appeals arise from gas cost reconciliation proceedings conducted pursuant to MCL 460.6h(12), which provides for periodic contested cases in order to "reconcile the revenues recorded pursuant to the gas cost recovery factor and the allowance for cost of gas included in the base rates established in the latest commission order for the gas utility with the amounts actually expensed and included in the cost of gas sold" and for doing so on the basis of the "reasonableness and prudence of expenses for which customers were charged if the issue could not have been considered adequately at a previously conducted gas supply and cost review."