PER CURIAM.
[…] In In re the application of Consumers Energy Company for the reconciliation of power supply cost recovery costs and revenues for the Calendar Year 2012, MPSC Case No. U-16890-R, the same payment was included in Consumers Energy's 2012 reconciliation, even though it made the payment in 2013
Therefore, we conclude that the PSC erred by refusing to reconcile the PSCR portion of the Severstal refund, which is not disputed to be the $13.45 million at issue here.
The final sentence of MCL 460.6j(12) provides that "[t]he commission shall consider any issue regarding the reasonableness and prudence of expenses for which customers were charged if the issue was not considered adequately at a previously conducted power supply and cost review." "Shall" is mandatory, and "any" is all-inclusive. See McGrath v Clark, 89 Mich.App. 194, 197; 280 N.W.2d 480 (1979), superseded by rule on other grounds as stated in Young v Robin, 146 Mich.App. 552, 556 n 2; 382 N.W.2d 182 (1985).