PER CURIAM.
[…] In contrast, "revenue" appears to pertain more simply to money or assets transferred to an entity. Rather than leave the Severstal refund in an undefined limbo, we conclude that "lost revenue," as the PSC puts it, most sensibly
Having concluded that the Severstal refund is a "negative revenue," DTE next argues that the PSC is required to include it in the 2015 reconciliation. However, the reconciliation process does not include any revenue, but rather "revenues recorded pursuant to the power supply cost recovery factors." MCL 460.6j(12) (emphasis added). Therefore, whether the Severstal refund is a "revenue" does not end the inquiry.
The Act defines "power supply cost recovery factor" as:
A PSCR clause permits the recovery of "(1) `booked costs, including transportation costs, reclamation costs, and disposal and reprocessing costs, of fuel burned by the utility for electric generation;' or (2) `booked costs of purchased and net interchanged power transactions.'" Attorney General, 483 Mich at 998, quoting MCL 460.6j(1)(a). Notably, a PSCR clause is distinct from a PSCR plan. A PSCR clause appears to be a durable part of a utility's rates, rather than specific to a particular year. "Pursuant to" means "in carrying out" or "in conformity with."