Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 338 (citations omitted).

Analysis

Trustee Fee Application

The Trustee's requested compensation is calculated as follows:

SALE OF HOUSE $106,500 LESS DEBTOR'S EXEMPTION ($21,433) BALANCE OF FUNDS TO ESTATE $85,067 Receipts $85,067.00 25% of first 5,000 $1,250.00 -5,000.00 ($1,250.00 Max) Balance $80,067.00 10% of next 45,000 $4,500.00 Less -45,000.00 ($4,500.00 Max) Balance $35,067.00 5% of next 950,000 $1,753.35 Less -950,000.00 ($47,500.00 Max) TOTAL COMPENSATION REQUESTED $7,503.35 PRIOR ALLOWED AND PAID FEES $0.00 TOTAL $7,503.35

The Court concludes that the plain language of Section 326(a) requires that the Trustee have actually "disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims." There is no dispute that the Trustee has made no such disbursements yet in this case, while such may be her intent if she administers this Chapter 7 case to its conclusion.