Washington| Change
[…] M.C.L. § 550.1102(1) and (2). With respect to providers, Blue Cross shall contract with such providers "to assure subscribers reasonable access to, and reasonable cost and quality of, health care services, . . ." M.C.L. § 550.1504(1). The following goals of the contract are:

(a) There will be an appropriate number of providers throughout this state to assure the availability of certificate-covered health care services to each subscriber.