GERALD E. ROSEN, Chief Judge.
[…] [3/14/09 Hrg. Tr., Vol. IV, p. 878.] See also, pp. 926-27 (testifying about her attorney's 4/16/08 letter to SMMH):
Id. at pp. 926-27.
The hearing panel, therefore, was made aware that Plaintiff had not received discovery she had requested prior to the start of the hearing. And, inasmuch as Plaintiff admits that she ultimately did receive requested materials before the second day of the four-day hearing, she cannot complaint that she was not afforded adequate notice and hearing procedures.
The fourth, and final, requirement under 42 U.S.C. § 11112(a) is that "[the] professional review action must be taken... in the reasonable belief that the action was warranted by the facts known after such reasonable effort to obtain facts and after meeting the [adequate hearing and notice] requirement." 42 U.S.C. § 11112(a)(4). Based on their similarities, analysis under 42 U.S.C. § 11112(a)(4)