PAUL D. BORMAN, District Judge.
[…] In Ross, it was clear that the defendant openly contested feasability. Id. at 1185. Given the Defendants' representation that they do not intend to dispute feasability, the Court sees no basis for requiring a stipulation to that effect and GRANTS Defendants' motion in limine to exclude evidence of subsequent remedial measures. (ECF No. 40.)
Defendants' proposed Exhibit 501 is the UD-10 State of Michigan Traffic Crash Report that indicates on its face that it was created under the authority of and in compliance with Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.622. Pl.'s Mot. Ex. A, UD-10 Traffic Crash Report. Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.622 provides that an "officer receiving the report [of a driver of a motor vehicle involved in an accident that injures or kills any person] . . . shall immediately forward each report to the director of the department of state police on forms prescribed by the director of the department of state police." (Alteration added.) There is no question that the UD-10 Traffic Crash Report that Plaintiff seeks to exclude is a report prepared in compliance with Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.622.
Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.624 provides in pertinent part as follows:
Mich. Comp. Laws § 257.624.