MATTHEW F. LEITMAN, District Judge.
[…] Newman v. Trott & Trott, P.C., 889 F.Supp.2d 948, 967 (E.D.Mich.2012) (quoting Lovelace v. Stephens & Michaels Assoc., Inc., No. 07-cv-10956, 2007 WL 3333019 at *2 (E.D.Mich. Nov. 9, 2007)); see also Saltzman v. I.C. System, Inc., No. 09-cv-10096, 2009 WL 3190359 at *9 (E.D.Mich. Sept. 30, 2009); Millsap v. CCB Credit Svcs., Inc., No. 07-11915, 2008 WL 8511691 at *10 (E.D.Mich. Sept. 30, 2008). Accordingly, Scheuer's claims under MCPA §§ 445.252(e), (f), and (n) fail for the reasons discussed above.
Scheuer brings only one claim under the MCPA that is not duplicative of her FDCPA claims, but that claim also fails. Scheuer asserts that Jefferson "fail[ed] to implement a procedure designed to prevent a violation by an employee." M.C.L. § 445.252(q).