Washington| Change
[…] The Government has set forth the various periods of excludable delay which have occasioned in this case. (Appendices A and B to Gov't's Resp., Dkt. # 54-1, Pg. ID 3775-79.) These calculations are consistent with the court's calculations.

Indeed, Defendant waived his right to raise any Speedy Trial Act claims relating to his first indictment when he pleaded guilty on October 3, 2011. See 18 U.S.C. § 3162(a)(2) ("Failure of the defendant to move for dismissal prior to . . . entry of a plea of guilty . . . shall constitute a waiver of the right to dismissal under [the Speedy Trial Act]."). Additionally, 18 U.S.C. 3161(h)(6) provides that where multiple defendants are charged together, one speedy trial clock applies. "As such, the excludable delay of one defendant is ascribed to that of all of his co-defendants." United States v.