GERALD E. ROSEN, Chief Judge.
[…] Evans v. Fed. Nat. Mortg. Ass'n, No. 12-13116, 2012 WL 5268849, at *6 (E.D.Mich. Oct. 23, 2012) (quoting M.C.L. § 600.3236). "As such, Plaintiff cannot obtain the relief she seeks, i.e., unravel the foreclosure process, void the sheriff's deed, and quiet title in her name." Id.; see also Saroki v. Bank of New York Mellon, No. 12-13961, 2012 WL 5379169, at *6 (E.D.Mich. Oct. 31, 2012) ("[C]ourts in the Eastern District of Michigan uniformly have held that a violation of Section 600.3205c is insufficient to justify setting aside a completed foreclosure sale."). Instead, § 600.3205c provided a specific, exclusive remedy for its violation: "the borrower may file an action in the circuit court for the county where the mortgaged property is situated to convert the foreclosure proceeding to a judicial foreclosure." M.C.L. § 600.3205c(8) (2011); see also Saroki, 2012 WL 5379169, at *6; Adams v.
Count III, however, does seek to convert the foreclosure by advertisement to a judicial foreclosure pursuant to M.C.L. § 600.3205c(8).