Ohio| Change
[…] Without any corroborating evidence, the Court finds this allegation insufficient to raise a genuine issue of material fact. Accordingly, the Court will grant Defendant summary judgment on the ECOA notice claim.

III. Discrimination Claims

Plaintiffs claim that Defendant denied their credit application on the basis of their age and Mrs. Scripter's disability. They bring age discrimination claims under the ECOA and Michigan Compiled Laws § 37.2504, which prohibits age discrimination against an applicant "for financial assistance or financing in connection with a real estate transaction or in connection with the construction, rehabilitation, repair, maintenance, or improvement of real property, or a representative of that person." They bring disability discrimination claims under three statutes: (1) 42 U.S.C. § 3605, which prohibits disability discrimination in residential real estate-related transactions; (2) Michigan Compiled Laws § 750.147a, which prohibits disability discrimination "in extending credit or granting a