Washington| Change
[…] Chrysler Group, LLC, No. 6:12-cv-00060, 2013 WL 5308245, at *4 (N.D. Ga. Sept. 20, 2013) (holding that jurisdiction existed under section 1334(b) because plaintiffs' claims "would not exist `but for' the [Chrysler] Sale Order"); Quesenberry v. Chrysler Group LLC, No. 12-48-ART, 2012 WL 3109431, at *4 (E.D. Ky. July 31, 2012) (the interpretation and enforcement of the Chrysler sale order is a core proceeding); Wolff, 2010 Bankr. LEXIS 6320 (proceeding involving interpretation of Chrysler sale order is core proceeding pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(N)).

B. Eligibility for Transfer under 28 U.S.C. § 1412

As a core proceeding, this case is eligible to be transferred under 28 U.S.C. § 1412. Section 1412 permits a district court to transfer "a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties." 28 U.S.C. § 1412. The procedural counterpart to § 1412 is Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure 1014(a).