U.S. v. Gross, 18-51591. (2019)
[…] The Court followed that mandate in the related criminal case and entered a judgment of restitution in the amount of $3,625,000 to compensate the victims of the defendant's fraud. "In relevant part, 18 U.S.C. § 3613(a) provides that `[n]otwithstanding any other Federal law . . . a judgment imposing a fine may be enforced against all property or rights to property of the person fined'" Id. at 559 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 3613(a)). "In addition to fines, restitution judgments are encompassed by 18 U.S.C. § 3613." Id. at 560 n.1 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 3613(f) ("[A]ll provisions of this section are available to the United States for the enforcement of an order of restitution.")).