U.S. v. Gross, 18-51591. (2019)
[…] The defendant's objections and the answer from the Michigan Department of Treasury do not suggest that any amounts that either presently are or in the future may be owed by the Department of Treasury could comprise any of those types of funds.

The incorporated provisions of the Consumer Credit Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1673, also cap the maximum amount that may be withheld from the weekly wages of a garnishee at the lesser of 25% of the individual's "disposable earnings" or "the amount by which his disposable earnings [in a given week] exceed thirty times the Federal minimum hourly wage prescribed by section 206(a)(1) of Title 29 in effect at the time the earnings are payable." 18 U.S.C. § 3613(a)(3); 18 U.S.C. § 1673(a).