Ohio| Change
[…] Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 11(b)(ii) (2008). M.A.H. testified that she believed that appellant masturbated by forcing her to use her hand on him in both Cottage Grove and Shakopee. This testimony, if believed by the jury, was sufficient to convict appellant of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree under Minn. Stat. § 609.343, subd. 1(g).

D. Counts 12 and 13: indecent exposure

Appellant contends that there was insufficient evidence to convict him of indecent exposure under Minn. Stat. § 617.23, subd. 1(1), (3) (2008), in Scott County between June 2009 and July 2009 because M.A.H. never testified that she saw appellant masturbate in the month before she sought the OFP. A person commits indecent exposure when he "willfully and lewdly exposes the person's body, or the private parts thereof . . . or engages in any open or gross lewdness or lascivious behavior, or any public indecency." Minn. Stat. § 617.23, subd. 1(1), (3).