HUDSON, Judge.
[…] Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b). In considering these factors, the commissioner must "give preeminent weight to the safety of each person served by the license holder." Id., subd. 3.
If the commissioner concludes that the person does not pose a risk of harm after considering the required factors, the commissioner may set aside the disqualification. Id., subd. 4(a); Johnson v. Comm'r of Health, 671 N.W.2d 921, 923 (Minn. App. 2003).